gym

Basketball whole StockWednesday Nights Are For Basketball

4 v. 4 Basketball 18 and Over League

Captains

Team Name Wins Losses
Patrick Donegan (6 Seed) Tropic Thunder 3 3
Chris Felton (2 Seed)  Who’s Your Danny 4 2
Mike Cholewczynski (4 Seed) Techies 4 2
Chris Foster (7 Seed) Ball So Hard 1 5
Dave Keefer (1 Seed) IOUs 5 1
Tony Caraballo (5 Seed)  LRT 3 3
Danny Beach (8 Seed) APS 0 6
Shane Price (3 Seed)    Reigning Champs 4

2

Week 1 March 1st
7:00 Who’s Your Danny vs. Ball So Hard
8:00 IOUs vs. Tropic Thunder
9:00 APS vs. Reigning Champs
Bye LRT & Techies

Week 2 March 8th
7:00 Reigning Champs vs. LRT
8:00 Techies vs. Tropic Thunder
9:00 Ball So Hard vs. APS
Bye IOUs & Who’s Your Danny

Week 3 March 15th
7:00 IOUs vs. Techies
8:00 Tropic Thunder vs. LRT
9:00 Who’s Your Danny vs. Reigning Champs
Bye APS & Ball So Hard

Week 4 March 22nd
7:00 Ball So Hard vs. Techies
8:00 IOUs vs. LRT
9:00 APS vs. Who’s Your Danny
Bye Tropic Thunder & Reigning Champs

Week 5 March 29th
7:00 LRT vs. Ball So Hard
8:00 IOUs vs. Reigning Champs
9:00 Tropic Thunder vs. APS
Bye Techies & Who’s Your Danny 

Week 6 April 5th
7:00 Ball So Hard vs. Reigning Champs
8:00 IOUs vs. Who’s Your Danny
9:00 Techies vs. LRT
Bye Tropic Thunder & APS

 

 Week 7 April 12th
7:00 IOUs vs. APS
8:00 Who’s Your Danny vs. Tropic Thunder
9:00 Techies vs. Reigning Champs
Bye Ball So Hard & LRT

Week 8 April 19th
7:00 Techies vs. Who’s Your Danny
8:00 APS vs. LRT
9:00 Tropic Thunder vs. Ball So Hard
Bye IOUs & Reigning Champs

Week 1 April 24rd & April 26th

Monday, April 24th
Game 1 9:00 1 Seed (IOUs) vs. 8 Seed (APS)

Wednesday, April 26th
Game 2
 7:00 2 Seed (Who’s Your Danny) vs. 7 Seed (Ball So Hard)
Game 3 8:00 3 Seed (Reigning Champs) vs. 6 Seed (Tropic Thunder)
Game 4 9:00 4 Seed (Techies) vs. 5 Seed (LRT)

Playoffs Week 2 May 3rd
7:30pm Winner of Game 1 (IOUS) vs.Winner of Game 4 (LRT)
8:30pm Winner of Game 2 (Who’s Your Danny) vs.Winner of Game 3 (Reigning Champs)

Championship Game
May 10th 8:00pm

MENU