gym

Wednesday Nights Are For Basketball

1 Seed     LLA                 4-0
2 Seed     Saviors       3-1
3 Seed     Ballers       2-2
4 Seed     Blouses      1-3
5 seed     Techies       0-4

October 17th
7:30pm LLA vs. Techies
8:30pm Blouses vs. Saviors Bye Ballers

October 24th
7:30pm LLA vs. Ballers
8:30pm Blouses vs. Techies
Bye Saviors

Monday, October 29th
(No Games Wednesday Oct. 31st)
7:30pm Techies vs. Ballers
8:30pm LLA vs. Saviors
Bye Blouses

November 7th
7:30pm Ballers vs. Blouses
8:30pm Techies vs. Saviors
Bye LLA

November 14th
7:30pm Blouses vs. LLA
8:30pm Ballers vs. Saviors
Bye Techies

Double Elimination Playoffs

Tentative Schedule
Monday November 19th
Game 1 7:30pm 5 Seed (Techies) vs. 4 Seed (Blouses) 
Game 2 8:30pm 3 Seed (Ballers) vs. 2 Seed (Saviors)

No Games Wednesday November 21st  

November 28th
Game 3 7:30pm Winner of Game 1 vs. 1 Seed (LLA) 
Game 4 8:30pm Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Elimination Game)

December 5th
Game 5 7:30pm Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Elimination Game)
Game 6 8:30pm Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game Winner of Game 3

Monday December 10th
Game 7 8:00pm Winner of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 6 (Elimination Game)

Wednesday December 12th
Championship Game (Not Double Elimination)
7:30pm Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 6

   

THANKSGIVING SCHEDULE CHANGES

THANKSGIVING DAY
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 22ND

Facility:  7:00am – 1:00pm
Pool:  7:00am – 12:30pm
Kids’ Club and The Yard: 8:30am – 1:00pm

Group Fitness:
7:30am – 8:15am PAC                                   9:00 – 9:45am Cycling Unlimited
8:00am – 8:45am 
Cycling Unlimited              9:30 – 10:30am Zumba
8:30 – 9:30am BodyPump                             10:30am – 11:15am Chair Yoga
9:00 – 10:00am Pumping H2O

BLACK FRIDAY TURKEY BLAST
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 23RD

Facility:  7:00am – 7:00pm
Pool:  7:00am – 6:30pm
Kids’ Club and The Yard: 8:30am – 2:00pm (No Evening Hours)

Group Fitness:
9:00 – 10:00am Turkey Burn Boot Camp
9:00 – 10:00am Aqua Core and More
9:30 – 10:30am Cycling Unlimited
10:30 – 11:30am Power Sculpt
11:30–12:00pm Strong & Balanced
12:00pm – 12:30pm Tai Chi

 NO GROUP SWIM LESSONS SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 24TH

MENU